4206 Clyde Wy Anacortes, WA 98221
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Allied Realtors and Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.

  4206 Clyde Wy Anacortes, WA 98221

Sold on 02/07/2019
$385,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,512
SQFT

Description

This attractive French Provencal offers Old World charm & sits on a spacious lot (10,019 sq ft), in Skyline, Anacortes. Literally steps away from the popular ACFL Hiking Trails, and just moments away from Washington Park & Ferries. Owner upgrades include a new 50 yr. Presidential Shake composition roof. A quaint study with charming Gas Stove & Hardwood Oak floors. New: Interior paint, Carpeting, Range, Lighting Fixtures, & Bathroom Vanities. This home shows great and is priced to sell!

Sold Date:
02/07/2019
Taxes
$2,828(2018)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
Style
2 Story

Bought with
Kristi Gabrielse, Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Skyline No 10
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard
  • Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $14

$ (+/-)
Dec 05, 2018
Price Changed
$399,900
-1%
-$5,100
Nov 07, 2018
Price Changed
$405,000
-2%
-$9,900
Oct 06, 2018
Price Changed
$414,900
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 14, 2018
Listed
$429,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 17:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.