Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Windermere Re Anacortes Prop. 12961 S Wildwood Lane Anacortes, WA 98221
Sold on 03/08/2018
$582,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/08/2018
03/08/2018
Taxes
$4,656(2017)
$4,656(2017)
Lot Size
3.15 acres
3.15 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1933
1933
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
Bought with
Kristi Gabrielse, Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Kristi Gabrielse, Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:46 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:46 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- 22Fidalgo3
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Dec 31, 2017
Price Changed
$599,000
-5%
-$30,000
Nov 21, 2017
Price Changed
$629,000
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 01, 2017
Price Changed
$649,000
-9%
-$61,000
Jul 19, 2017
Listed
$710,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 15:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description